FELLOWS

YEAR

1. Shri DeviLal Samar 1967-68
2. Pt. Ram Narayan 1988-89
3. Shri Puroshottam Das Pakhawaji 1988-89
4. Shri Ganpat Lal Dangi 1988-89
5. Shri B. N. Ksheersagar 1989-90
7. Padamshri Komal Kothari 1989-90
8. Shri Ranbeer Singh 1993-94
9. Smt. Mannu Bhandari 1995-96
10. Shri Brij Bhushan Kabra 1995-96
11. Shri Mahendra Bhanwat 1995-96
12. Smt. Mannt Bhandari 1995-96
13. Pandit Jas Raj> 1999-00
14. Shri G. K. Asrani 2000-01
15. Shri Jagjeet singh 2001-02
16. Shri Dinesh Thakur 2002-03
 Awards  

 CLASSICAL VOCALS

 YEAR

1. Shri Abdul Qadir Khan 1968-69
2. Smt. Mogh Bai Kurdikar 1969-70
3. Shri Nasiruddin Khan 1969-70
4. Shri Lakshman Prasad (Jaipurwale) 1972-73
5. Shri G.R. Rajukar 1977-78
6. Shri Brahmanand Goswami 1978-79
7. Shri Afzal Hussain 1979-80
8. Shri Pt. Mani Ram 1983-84
9. Shri Jiya Fariduddin Dagar 1986-87
10. Shri Lakshman Bhatt Tailang 1988-89
11. Dev Dutt Nadmoorti 1989-90
12. Shri Askaran Sharma 1991-92
13. Smt. Lilawati Adsule 1992-93
14. Shri Mani Prasad 1994-95
15. Smt. Banno Baigum 2001-02
16. Shri Rahim Fahimuddin Dagar 2002-03

 SUGAM SANGEET

 YEAR

1. Shri Ram Lal Mathur 1995-96
2. Shri Ahmed Hussain & Mohamad Hussain 1999-00
3. Shri Raj Kumar Rijvee 2000-01
4. Shri Munni lal Dangi 2002-03

 CLASSICAL MUSIC (Instrumental)

 YEAR

1. Shri Munnalal Beenkar (Veena)

1962-63

2. Shri Jagannath Pakhawaji (Pakhawaj) 1962-63
3. Shri Purushottam Pakhawaji (Pakhawaji) 1971-72
4. Shri Damodar Lal kabra (Sarod) 1973-74
5. Pt. Shri Ram Narayan (Sarangi) 1974-75
6. Shri Brij Bhushan Kabra (Guitar) 1983-84
7. Shri Satya Dev Panwar (Violin) 1986-87
8. Shri Kishan Singh (Tabla) 1989-90
9. Shri Sultan Khan (Sarangi) 1991-92
10. Shri Shashi Mohan Bhatt (Sitar) 1992-93
11. Shri Suraj Narain Purohit (Flute) 1993-94
12. Shri Vishva Mohan Bhatt (Guitar) 1993-94
13. Shri Jaskaran Goswami (Sitar) 1995-96
14. Shri Hidayat Khan (Tabla) 1999-00
15. Shri Mahmood Dholpuri (Harmonium) 2000-01
16. Shri Moinuddin Khan (Sarangi) 2001-02
17. Shri Bhawani Shankar (Pakhwaj) 2002-03

 KATHAK DANCE

 YEAR

1. Shri Sundar Prasad (Kathak)

1969-70

2. Shri Ram Gopal (Kathak) 1978-79
3. Shri Kundan Lal Gangani (Kathak) 1978-79
4. Shri Durga Lal (Kathak) 1983-84
5. Smt. Urmila Nagar (Kathak)
1988-89
6. Pt. Gauri Shankar (Kathak) 1989-90
7. Shri Charan Girdhar Chand (Kathak) 1991-92
8. Shri Moni Ganguli (Kathak) 1992-93
9. Ms. Prerana Shrimali (Kathak) 1993-94
10. Shri Sundar Lal Gangani (Kathak)  1994-95
11. Shri Babu Lal (Kathak) 1995-96
12. Shri Babu Lal Patani (Kathak) 1999-00
13. Smt Shashi Sankhla (Kathak) 2000-01
14. Shri Girdhari Maharaj (Kathak) 2001-02
15. Smt. Anita Ordiya (Kathak) 2002-03
 
Home :: About Us :: Aims :: Officials :: Gallery :: Schemes :: Museum :: Survey :: Publications :: News :: Awardees :: Chairmen :: Contact Us