THEATRE

 YEAR

1. Shri Prabhu Narayan 1978-79
2. Shri Kanhaiya Lal Panwar 1983-84
3. Shri Sajjan Purohit 1988-89
4. Shri Sartaaj Narain Mathur 1989-90
5. Shri Mohan Maharshi 1991-92
6. Shri Bhanu Bharti 1992-93
7. Ms. Minakshi Thakur 1992-93
8. Shri S. Vasudev 1993-94
9. D. N. Shelley 1993-94
10. Shri Nand Kishore Acharya 1994-95
11.Shri Madan Mohan Mathur 1995-96
12. Shri Hamidulla (Posthumous) 1995-96
13. Shri Nand Lal Sharma 1999-00
14. Dr. Arjun Deo Charan 1999-00
15. Shri Rizwan Zaheer Usman 2000-01
16. Shri Mangal Sexena 2001-02
17. Shri Nirmohi Vyas 2002-03

 FOLK ART

 YEAR
1. Late Smt. Allahjilai Bai (Vocal)

1975-76

2. Late Smt. Gavari Bai (Vocal) 1975-76
3. Shri Shumar Khan Langa (Vocal) 1978-79
4. Shri Bhugar Khan Manganiyar (Vocal) 1986-87
5. Shri Dan Singh (Vocal) 1988-89
6. Shri Saddique Khan (Khadtal Playing) 1983-84
7. Late Shri Yusuf Khan (Nagara Playing) 1988-89
8. Shri Allah Deen Langa (Vocal) 1991-92
9. Shri Kareem Khan (Vocal) 1992-93
10. Smt. Jameela Bai (Vocal) 1993-94
11. Shri Zahur Khan Mewati (Bhanpang Playing) 1993-94
12. Smt. Fateh Kumari Vyas 1999-00
13. Shri Mohan Lal Nimbarak (Vocal) 2000-01
14. Smt. Gulabo (Folk Dance) 2000-01
15. Shri Shyam Mali (Puppetry) 2000-01
16. Shri Kaluram Prajapati 2001-02
17.Shri Sangilal Sangaria 2001-02
18. Shri Anwar Khan Manganiar 2002-03
19. Smt. Krishna Chhangani 2002-03
 FOLK DRAMA  YEAR
1. Late Shri Dulia Rana 1986-69
2. Shri Ugam Raj Khiladi 1971-72
3. Shri Giri Raj Kishore 1983-84
4. Shri Gopi Krishna Bhatt 1986-87
5. Shri Banshi Lal Khiladi 1994-95
6. Shri Phuk Raj Khiladi 1999-00
7. Smt. Mushtarbai 1995-96
8. Shri Harigyan Khiladi 2001-02
LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  YEAR
1. Shri Vijay Verma 2002-03

                                   YUVA PURASKAR

 CLASSICAL VOCAL  YEAR
1. Ms. Chelana Banawat 2000-01
2. Smt. Vijayendra Gotam  2001-02
3. Shri Anand Vaidhya 2002-03

 CLASSICAL INSTUMENTAL

 YEAR
1. Shri Dipak Keshirsagar (Gitar) 2000-01

2. Shri Akashdeep (Sarod) 2001-02
3. Shri Amit-Aswit Goswami(Sitar-Sarod) 2002-03

 KATHAK DANCE

 YEAR
1. Mr. Anurag Verma 2000-01

2. Ms. Parul Purohit  2001-02
3. Ms. Swati Garg  2002-03

 DRAMA

 YEAR
1. Shri Sudhesh Vyas  2000-01

2. Shri Yobi George 2001-02

3. Shri Ajay Karan Joshi  2002-03

 SUGAM SANGEET (LIGHT MUSIC )

 YEAR
1. Shri Mohamad Vakil 2000-01

2. Dr. Roshan Bharti  2001-02
3. Ms. Kavita Sharma  2002-03

 FOLK ART

 YEAR
1. Shri Kohhinoor Hanga 2000-01

2. Shri Bundu Khan Langa 2001-02
3. Shri Gaji Khan Manganiyar 2002-03

 BAL PURASKAR

 YEAR
1. Ms. Veena Ajmera 2000-01 2000-01

2. Shri  Satvik Bhatt 2002-02 2001-02
3. Ms. Divya Raysingani  2002-03
PREVIOUS PAGE
 
Home :: About Us :: Aims :: Officials :: Gallery :: Schemes :: Museum :: Survey :: Publications :: Town Hall :: Awardees :: Chairmen :: Contact Us